Rörums Gårdshotell

+ 51

Find the best hotel in Simrishamn for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Rörums Gårdshotell across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Non-smoking
Pets allowed
Disabled facilities
First aid kit

More about Rörums Gårdshotell

Rörums Gårdshotell

Situated just 26 km from Tomelilla Golfklubb, Rörums Gårdshotell provides accommodation in Simrishamn with access to a garden, barbecue facilities, as well as private check-in and check-out. The property has garden and inner courtyard views, and is...

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 7 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Idyllic pearl

An incredibly great farm hotel. Nice host and very good service. Here you feel warmly welcome. Comfortable and comfortable atmosphere. Recommended on the warmest.

Hotel response

Comment: 9 Jun 2026

Tack, det var så fint att ha er som gäster!
Couple

Comment: 18 Jul 2026

Smell of old cigarette smoke

We chose their glamping tent, which was really cozy. However, it reeked of old cigarette smoke. Finally we realized that it was the beds that smelled really bad of old cigarette smoke. The top mattress was completely yellow. Don’t know if they bought the beds used or what…but it was not nice with the smell that just got sharper in the heat. It was a very cozy hotel with fantastic breakfast and close to the sea. Cozy environment and quiet and peaceful. Like I said, shame on the beds…
Couple

Comment: 6 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Österlen's most affordable summer lunch

Österlen's most affordable lunch this summer? We usually come here cozy autumn evenings. Now I went to the lunch buffet with meat, fish, chicken, pie, pizza slice, salads and lots more. Fennel Salamine is wonderful! Good cheeses too. For families with children it is perfect and really affordable!
Couple

SE

Comment: 11 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Perfect.

Great food and the best possible service. Nice rooms
Family traveller

Comment: 25 May 2025

Stayed in: May 2025

Best Hotels in Sweden

Fantastic experience. Cosy little hotel. Gentle and friendly staff. Experienced incredible service. We had a little late arrival but communicated with the hotel and they were so friendly to keep the kitchen open until we arrived so we got to eat. We had read about the breakfast at the hotel in advance, and it met the expectations and a little more. The second time we have been in the area this year (last time in a mobil). Must really say that Skåne is a fantastic area. Lovely little room with balcony. The hotel is also not far from Mandelmans Farm. Great thanks to Eva for good service

Excellent location

4.6

Fridhemsvägen 4, Simrishamn, 272 95, Sweden|10.41 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

All ages

£39 (SEK500) per person per night

Cots

2 years old and under

£8 (SEK100) per person per night

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Rörums Gårdshotell in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Pets are only allowed in some rooms for a surcharge.

Rörums Gårdshotell: FAQs

Rörums Gårdshotell is 10.4 km away from Simrishamn city centre.
Rörums Gårdshotell is in Simrishamn, Sweden and is 10.4 km away from Simrishamn city centre.
At Rörums Gårdshotell you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Rörums Gårdshotell.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Rörums Gårdshotell, please check with them when booking.